Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Enterprise-Class SFP-10G-SR-S=

$639.25

  • Warehouse: MELBHO
  • Stock at Warehouse: 0
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Model: SFP-10G-SR-S=

Out of stock

SKU: MT-SFP-10G-SR-S= Categories: ,

Description

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms

 

he Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

 

Brand

Cisco

Additional Information

Weight 0.000 kg